Jack Taylor Memorial Pre-Registered List:

Back to the Tournament home page

VC logo

Number of players registered: 50

Section: Premier

No.Title Name CFC FIDE USCF rtg: other City Province Team CFC Membership Type Byes Entry Confirmed Remarks
1FMJason Cao2400000VictoriaBCOKyesBC Champion
2NMValeria Gansvind2258000Sidney, BCBCOKyes
3NMHarry Moore2205000VictoriaBCTMyes
4NMRoger Patterson2081000VictoriaBCOKyesfloater
5Jason Williamson2028000NanaimoBCOKyes
6Ivan Pauric1986000VictoriaBCOKyes
7Patrick Huang1977000VictoriaBCOK rd3yes
8Paul Leblanc1864000VictoriaBCOKyes
9Matthew Geng1844000VictoriaBCOKyes
10Phil Allan1829000VictoriaBCPurchasedyes
11Emanuel A Pantazi1818000TorontoONOKyes
12Frank O'Brien1802000Nanoose BayBCOKyes
13Rowan James1790000SookeBCHas / will expireyesCFC expired June 1
14Richard Lapenna1779000Penticton, BCBCOKyes
15Rick Martinson1764000Comox, BCBCOK rd1yes
16Houshyar Ghandi1759000North VancouverBCOKyes
17Ken Forman1752000Brentwood BayBCOKyes
18Nigel Hanrahan1718000DuncanBCPurchasedyes
19Philip Harris1694000VancouverBCOKyes
20Ross Richardson1682000SaanichBCPurchasedyes
21Bill Tate1674000VictoriaBCOKyes
22Paul McNichol1637000Langley,BCBCPurchased rd1yes
23Kent Cronin1613000VictoriaBCOK rd2 rd3yesfloater
24Mau-Seng Lee1539017800West VancouverBCOKyes
25Brian Sullivan1476017230LangleyBCOK rd1yes

Section: U1600

No.Title Name CFC FIDE USCF rtg: other City Province Team CFC Membership Type Byes Entry Confirmed Remarks
1Nick Peters1526000NanaimoBCOKyes
2Bernie Stanley1526000VictoriaBCPurchasedyes
3Curtis Sleypen0001500KamloopsBCTMyesassigned rating
4Lincoln Camphaug1491000victoriaBCOKyes
5Stephen Ejack1377000Red DeerABOKyes
6Ethan Su1364000VancouverBCOKyes
7Julius Briner1350000SurreyBCOK rd1yes
8Al Hui0001304VictoriaBCTMyesVCC rating
9Dominic Garcia0001300VictoriaBCTMBye rd 1yesassigned rating
10Jonathan Johnson0001300VancouverBCTM rd1yesassigned rating
11Nikolas Milonas1274000VictoriaBCOKyes
12Stephen Drake0001210VictoriaBCTMyesVCC rating
13Gurbaz Singh1176000SurreyBCOKyes
14Matthew Dearle1174000VancouverBCTMyes
15Andrew Xu1165000West VancouverBCOK rd1yes
16Inna Rabinovich1156000SidneyBCHas / will expireyes
17Ivan Nicolici1111000VictoriaBCOKyes
18William Landstrom0001100Nanoose BayBCPurchasedyesAssigned rating
19Garth Edgar1006000VictoriaBCOKRd 1yes
20Manolito Gulla0001000VictoriaBCTMyesassigned rating
21Anna Van972000Richmond BCOKyes
22Bo Wen (Angelina) Yang919000West VancouverBCOKyes
23Gogs Gagnon855000CourtenayBCOKyes
24Yunxu Cao845000VictoriaBCOKyesfloater
25Michael Luo828000VictoriaBCPurchasedyes