Jack Taylor Memorial 2020 Pre-Registered List:

Back to the Tournament home page

VC logo

Number of players registered: 94

Section: Premier

No.Title Name CFC FIDE USCF rtg: other City Province Team CFC Membership Type Byes Entry Confirmed Remarks
1Callum Lehingrat1913000BurnabyBCOKyesCallumL48
2Henry Hughes 1894000GuelphONOKyeshenricum
3Duncan Haines1875000VictoriaBCOKyesyu78
4H. G. Pitre1864000Bothell WAOKyeslatenthgp
5Severo Caluza1835000RICHMONDBCOKyesNakamaskara
6Dylan Fraser1825000VancouverBCOKyesJamesHamilcar
7Luu Tran Nguyen Khoi1776000VancouverBCTMyesinnocentpython
8Matthew He1769000SurreyBCOKyesrabbitAAAA
9Emmanuel Pangilinan1769000AbbotsfordBCPurchasedyesmannyp123
10Tiam Koukpari1700000VancouverBCOKrd 1,4yestkouk9
11William Landstrom1679000ManotickONOK rd1,2,3yeschancelorvader
12Marionito Jose1677000VancouverBCOKyespinoyski
13Paul Leblanc1674000VictoriaBCOKyespaulcleblanc
14Andrew Yu Qiu1662000SurreyBCOKyescrushsoccer
15Richard Ingram1656000VancouverBCOKyesKnightoffaith
16Yang, Jingyun (Ryan)1642000VancouverBCOKyestickhead24
17Paul MacDonell1612000SurreyBCOKyesdragonfly4119
18Dinusha Jayawardena1601000SurreyBCTMyesnujaya
19Curtis Sleypen1570000Kamloops BCTMyescsley66
20Neale Monkhouse1563000VancouverBCOKyesSquirbX2
21Joshua Imoo1554000SurreyBCOKrd 1,2yesChessPlayer604
22Tyler Cruz1532000NanaimoBCOKyesAlwaysDizzy
23Gillian Mok1524000VancouverBCOKyesFireKnight2
24Andrew Martin1512000Prince RupertBCOKyesmarand0001
25Glib Dunikov1471000OttawaONDunikovOKyesKillerThePawns
26Manuel Omana Escandor1456000VancouverBCOKyesHoRnetMan
27Kent Cronin1451000VictoriaBCOKyeskentinator
28Pablo Diemecke1449000VictoriaBCOKyesTigerini
29Henry Yang1442000BurnabyBCPurchasedyeshandyfish
30Aiden Leong1251014050BurnabyBCPurchasedyesdragonite700
31Zhengyuan (Frank) Zhou1384000North VancouverBCPurchasedyesGMfrankzhou
32Elroy Deimert1384000Sidney/VictoriaBCOKyeselroyd
33Joyce Zhang1383000SurreyBCPurchasedyessuperjoyce
34Harleen1358000VancouverBCOKyesharleen500
35Peter Yong Qiu1358000SurreyBCOKyespeterqiu3
36Milan cerovina1351000VancouverBCOK rd6yesZeko94
37Brian Sullivan1335000LangleyBCOKyesthe57lion
38Raemur Bedward1304000VictoriaBCFloater for both sectionsComp TMyesraegenius
39David Dunikov1270000OttawaONDunikovOKyesNutellaMonster
40Luka Spasojevic1266000VancouverBCOKyesSpasojevicG
41Yawen Zheng1262000SurreyBCOKyesseaglass_chess
42Alex Zou1257000CoquitlamBCPurchasedyesimnoobplshelp
43Douglas Sly1238000Nelson BCBCOKyesEducatedCargo
44Raymond tangning Zhang1228000BurnabyBCOKyesDankmemer11
45Winston Huang1181000VancouverBCOKyesWinston2016
46Mateo Jackson1169000CoaldaleABPurchasedyesMateoJackson
47Rick Southwick0000ViennaONOKyesKnightClinic
48Darien Richardson0000LondonONOKyesdariner

Section: U1400

No.Title Name CFC FIDE USCF rtg: other City Province Team CFC Membership Type Byes Entry Confirmed Remarks
1Rohan Wessels1381000RichmondBCOKyesTheR3APER
2Norman Batisse1357000SurreyBCOKyesshkotae
3Conrad Burgert1338000White RockBCPurchasedyescondude2
4Edward Enns1291000CoquitlamBCOKyesedenns
5Berry de Groot1268000KelownaBCOKyesHughe1337
6Tyler Fowler1263000VictoriaBCOKyesNegagambit
7Aaryan Valavan1262000OakvilleONOKyesaaryanvalavan
8Hasan Jamil1226000ReginaSKOKyespeacetreatyhj
9Zhengyu Chen1200000BurnabyBCTMyesChampionOfChess100
10Sato Morin1190000OakvilleONOKyesQueenSato
11Anthony Varga1126000MaracaiboVenezuelaOKyesAVChess57
12anthony zong yue li 1122000VancouverBCPurchasedyesTONY10120
13Steven Wang1113000RichmondBCOKyeszilongrui
14Yuhan (John) Li1103000SurreyBCOKyescookie_checkmate
15Varun Pillai1087000BurlingtonONPillaiOKyesJKMAN_v2
16Erwin Mok1086000VancouverBCOKyeslittlekingie123
17Andrew Styffe1060000VictoriaBCOKyeslooseleaf25
18Drake Chen975000Coquitlam BCOKyesninjadc
19Karma Pillai972000BurlingtonONPillaiOKyesyukonstriker
20Nathan Yi-Hsin Yang948000VancouverBCOKyesMasterNimbleNathan
21Nobuko Takeuchi926000OakvilleONOKyesnobunobu
22Emilian Holmgren923000North SaanichBCOKyesanyit
23William Paley911000VancouverBCTMyesbilliamp
24Marc Moisan909000VictoriaBCOKyesSeaHobbit
25Jayden Su862000LasalleONOKyeschenxuan2012
26Selim Zaman849000VictoriaBCOKyesszaman2
27Aiden Lu843000Vancouver BCOKyeslittletrail
28Cyrus Bhiladvala839000VancouverBCOKyesCyrusBhiladvala
29Leonardo Zhou834000BurnabyBCOKyeslucky_ducky1
30Zachary Liu795000CoquitlamBCTMyesZACHHKL
31Declan O’Sullivan791000Qualicum BeachBCPurchasedyesTinyCloud
32Nicole Jayawardena786000SurreyBCTMyesNicolejaya
33Ivan Zong786000CoquitlamBCOKyesivanzong
34Haoze Wang749000VancouverBCOKyesLANDS
35Willard Mou742000RichmondBCOKyesiamcurrentworldchamp
36Noah Akasaka742000BurnabyBCTMyesNAkasaka2277
37Nigel Hotton715000BayfieldONOKyesMadLuc
38Jiandong Zheng709000Surrey, BCBCTMyestec6chess
39Kaamran Hafeez691000Gabriola Island BCOKyesImagian
40Laura Zaviziena578000West VancouverBCOKyeslaura_000
41Dorsa Shaeri544000West VancouverBCOKyeswestvan004
42Caitlin Wang515000Burnaby BCOKyesHolly17829
43Leon Gong0000Vancouver BCPurchasedyesGTL563
44Kevin Y Wang0000SurreyBCComp TMyesKEVINW2008
45Scott Gray0000VictoriaBCComp TMyesParalyzed_by_Time
46Lucas Gao0000SurreyBCPurchasedyesCleaner88