Victoria Open 2020 Pre-Registered List:

Back to the Tournament home page

VC logo

Number of players registered: 71

Section: Premier

No.Title Name CFC FIDE USCF rtg: other City Province Team CFC Membership Type Byes Entry Confirmed Remarks
1Ian Cordon1995000VictoriaBCOKyes
2Victor Zheng1965000VancouverBCOKyesMaven Zheng family
3Rowan James1911000SookeBCOKyes
4Maven Zheng1910000VancouverBCPurchasedyesRd.1 bye Victor Zheng family
5Henrik Jacobsen1904000VancouverBCOKyes
6Louis Cheng1892000VancouverBCOKyes
7Tristan Taylor1880000VancouverBCOKyes
8Jason Williamson1860000NanaimoBCHas / will expireyes
9Yauheni Basko1853000Port CoquitlamBCOKyes
10Ashton Taylor1810000VancouverBCOKyes
11Ronald Sauve1794000SaanichtonBCOKyes
12Paul Leblanc1753000VictoriaBCOKyes
13Lasse Struck0175100KelownaGermanyTMyes
14Ross Richardson1739000VictoriaBCOKyes
15Pablo Diemecke1707000VICTORIABCTMyesRound 1 bye
16William Tate1689000VictoriaBCOKyes
17Ken Forman1636000Brentwood BayBCPurchasedyes
18Amir Afshar1613000VictoriaBCOKyes
19Mau-Seng Lee1553000West VancouverBCOKyes
20Cliff Jones1549000VictoriaBCPurchasedyes
21Elliot Lupini1543000VictoriaBCOK rd1yes
22Brian Sullivan1524000LangleyBCOKyes
23Andrew Xu1516000West VancouverBCOKyes
24Elroy Deimert1461000SidneyBCOK rd4yes
25Niels de Boer0000NanaimoBCComp TMyes

Section: U1600

No.Title Name CFC FIDE USCF rtg: other City Province Team CFC Membership Type Byes Entry Confirmed Remarks
1Tim Coertze1598000lasqueti islandBCPurchasedyes
2Timur Zaruev1544000VancouverBCOKyes
3Frederic Giroux1536000SquamishBCOKyes
4Kairui Bi1429000WinnipegMBOKyes
5Tyler Cruz1399000NanaimoBCOKyes
6Jeffrey Street1366000Surrey, BCBCOKyes
7Kamal Singh1338000BurnabyBCOKyes
8Paul MacDonell1310000SurreyBCOKyes
9harleen singh jaspal1309000VancouverBCPurchasedyes
10Milan Cerovina1309000VancouverBCPurchased rd1yes
11Berry de Groot1306000KelownaBCOKyes
12Bernie Stanley1277000VictoriaBCOKyes
13Tyler Fowler1230000VictoriaBCOKyes
14Joshua Pritchard1221000KirklandUSATMyes
15Erwin Jun-Han Mok1209000VancouverBCOKyes
16Primo Mergal1206000VictoriaBCOKyesFloater
17Winston Huang1178000VancouverBCOKyesRound 1 bye
18Simon J Smith1162000VictoriaBCOKyes
19Inna Rabinovich1075000SidneyBCOKyes
20Al Hui996000VictoriaBCOKyes
21Ryan Bole Yu981000Vancouver BCOKyes
22William Li966000VictoriaBCOKyes
23Andrew Styffe966000VictoriaBCTM rd5yes
24Garth Edgar960000VictoriaBCTMRd. 1yes
25Jacky Wang Luan959000West VancouverBCOKyes
26Selim Zaman936000VictoriaBCOKyes
27Marc Moisan922000VictoriaBCOKyes
28Justin Ge918000VictoriaBCOKyes
29Emily Dyck907000VictoriaBCOKyes
30Aiden Lu906000VancouverBCTMyes
31Ubi Abramson900000WABCTMyesfamily Abramson
32Emilian Holmgren784000North SaanichBCHolmgrenOKyesHolmgren family
33Peter Gordon765000Maple RidgeBCOKyes
34Aaron Holmgren756000North SaanichBCHolmgrenOKyesHolmgren family
35Anthony Li747000VancouverBCOK rd1yes
36Kaamran Hafeez708000Gabriola Island BCOKyes
37Perla Almhanna000656SurreyBCTMyesCMA rating 656. Family Henry Almhanna
38Henry Almhanna000614SurreyBCTMyesCMA rating 614. Family Perla Almhanna
39Coen Holmgren534000North SaanichBCHolmgrenOKyesHolmgren family
40Andrew Xie528000West VancouverBCOKyes
41Desmond deSchepper0000VictoriaBCComp TMyesJunior
42Lucas deschepper0000VictoriaBCComp TMyesJunior
43Bert DeJong0001511VictoriaBCComp TMyesRd 1 bye. Rating is estimate
44Peter Mingrone0000VictoriaBCComp TMyes
45Timmy Nguyen0000VictoriaBCComp TMyesJunior
46Arjun Yadac0000Sammamish BCTMyes